Scores & Schedules

Varsity baseball

Lancaster 11, Northampton 1

Washington & Lee 8, Lancaster 5

Colonial Beach 4, Lancaster 3

Trinity Episcopal 22, Christchurch 4

Nansemond-Suffolk 13, Christchurch 2

Northumberland 12, Middlesex 0

Rappahannock 13, Northumberland 10

JV baseball

Colonial Beach 6, Lancaster 3

Washington & Lee 16, Lancaster 8

Varsity softball

Lancaster 15, Colonial Beach 11

Washington & Lee 5, Lancaster 4 (8th inning)

Northampton 12, Lancaster 8

Rappahannock 10, Northumberland 7

Northumberland 25, Middlesex 5

JV softball

Lancaster 12, Colonial Beach 2

Lancaster 11, Washington & Lee 0

Boys varsity soccer

Lancaster 2, Washington & Lee 1 (OT)

Northumberland 2, Washington & Lee 0

Girls varsity soccer

St. Margaret’s 3, Lancaster 0

Christchurch 3, Walsingham 3 (tie)

Steward 4, Christchurch 0

Christchurch 0, Trinity School at Meadow View 0 (tie)

Northumberland 5, Essex 1

Girls JV soccer

Northumberland 2, Essex 2 (tie)

Boys varsity lacrosse

Christchurch 10, Hampton Roads 9

Bishop Sullivan 9, Christchurch 8

Girls varsity lacrosse

Steward 20, Christchurch 5

Highland School 14, Christchurch 1

Upcoming Games

Varsity baseball/softball

(Lancaster home games played at Dream Fields, Kilmarnock)

April 26:

Northumberland at Essex, 5 p.m.

April 27:

West Point at Northumberland, 6 p.m.

April 28:

Northumberland at Rappahannock County, softball doubleheader, 1 p.m and 3 p.m.

Christchurch at Highland School, baseball doubleheader, 11 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.

May 1:

Lancaster at Essex, 5:30 p.m.

Colonial Beach at Northumberland, 5 p.m.

May 2:

Christchurch at Blessed Sacrament, baseball only, 4:30 p.m.

May 3:

Colonial Beach at Lancaster, 5:30 p.m.

Trinity Episcopal School at Christchurch, baseball only, 4 p.m.

Northumberland at Washington & Lee, 5 p.m.

JV baseball/softball

April 26:

Essex at Northumberland, 5 p.m.

April 27:

Northumberland at West Point, 5 p.m

Boys soccer

April 27:

Essex at Northumberland, JV 5:30 p.m., varsity 7 p.m.

April 30:

Rappahannock at Lancaster, varsity only, 5:30 p.m.

May 1:

Essex at Lancaster, varsity only, 5:30 p.m.

Girls varsity soccer

April 27:

Lancaster at St. Margaret’s, 4 p.m.

April 28:

Walsingham Academy at Christchurch, 2 p.m.

April 30:

Lancaster at Middlesex, 5:30 p.m.

May 2:

Lancaster at Northumberland, 5:30 p.m.

Track

April 26:

Essex and Mathews at Northumberland, 4:30 p.m.

April 28:

Lancaster at West Point Invitational, 10 a.m.

Varsity sailing

April 26:

Christchurch at VISA Team Racing Series, Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 4 p.m.

April 28-29:

Christchurch at MASSA Baker Qualifier Team Race Championship, Annapolis Yacht Club

May 3:

Christchurch at VISA Team Racing Series, Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 4 p.m.

Varsity co-ed golf

April 30:

Christchurch vs. St. Christopher’s at Country Club of Virginia, 3:30 p.m.

May 1:

Christchurch vs. Steward at Country Club of Virginia, 4 p.m.

Varsity boys lacrosse

April 27:

Christchurch at Hampton Roads, 4 p.m.

May 1:

Christchurch vs. North Cross at Covenant School, 4:30 p.m.

May 3:

Nansemond-Suffolk at Christchurch, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity girls lacrosse

April 27:

Fredericksburg Christian at Christchurch, 5 p.m.

April 30:

Christchurch at Walsingham, 4:30 p.m.

May 2:

St. Gertrude at Christchurch, 5:30 p.m.

May 3:

Nansemond-Suffolk at Christchurch, 4:30 p.m.