Scores & Schedules

Varsity baseball

Lancaster 13, Middlesex 2

Lancaster 9, Northampton 1

Northumberland 12, Christchurch 1

Mathews 2, Northumberland 1

JV baseball

Lancaster 7, Middlesex 5

Varsity softball

Lancaster 17, Middlesex 6

Lancaster 9, Northampton 8

Northumberland 9, Mathews 1

Northumberland 11, Bruton 0

JV softball

Lancaster 16, Middlesex 2

Boys varsity soccer

Lancaster 3, Middlesex 1

Lancaster 9, King & Queen 0

Northumberland 9, Chincoteague 0

Northumberland 12, Rappahannock County 0

Girls varsity soccer

Steward School 2, Christchurch 1

Northumberland 1, King William 1 (tie)

Northumberland 2, King William 1

Boys varsity lacrosse

Christchurch 7, Benedictine 2

Girls varsity lacrosse

Steward 18, Christchurch 5

Covenant 19, Christchurch 1

Upcoming Games

Varsity baseball/softball

(Lancaster home games played at Dream Fields, Kilmarnock)

March 22:

Lancaster at Northampton, 5:30 p.m.

Rappahannock at Mathews, 5 p.m.

March 24:

Christchurch at Fork Union, baseball only, 1:30 p.m.

Nandua at Northumberland, baseball only, doubleheader, 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

March 26:

West Point at Lancaster, doubleheader, 4:30 p.m. and 7 p.m.

March 27:

Collegiate at Christchurch, baseball only, 4 p.m.

Middlesex at Northumberland, 5:30 p.m.

March 29:

Lancaster at Arcadia, 5 p.m.

Christchurch at Collegiate, baseball only, 4:30 p.m.

Mathews at Northumberland, 5:30 p.m.

JV baseball/softball

(Lancaster home games played at Dream Fields, Kilmarnock)

March 22:

Mathews at Rappahannock, 5 p.m.

March 26:

Lancaster at West Point, doubleheader, 4:30 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Boys varsity soccer

March 23:

Chincoteague at Lancaster, 5:30 p.m.

March 27:

Lancaster at Northumberland, 7:30 p.m.

March 29:

King William at Northumberland

Girls JV/varsity soccer

March 23:

Lancaster at Washington & Lee, varsity only, 5:30 p.m.

Christchurch vs. Trinity at George Mason University Stadium, varsity only, 4:30 p.m.

Northumberland at Nandua, JV 5 p.m., varsity 6:30 p.m.

March 27:

Lancaster at Northumberland, 5:30 p.m.

St. Margaret’s at Christchurch, 4:30 p.m.

March 29:

Christchurch at New Community, 4:30 p.m.

Track

March 28:

Lancaster at Northumberland, 5 p.m.

Varsity sailing

March 24:

Christchurch at York Fleet Race Regatta, 9 a.m.

March 29:

Christchurch at VISA Team Racing Series, Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 4 p.m.

JV sailing

March 24:

Christchurch at York Fleet Race Regatta, 9 a.m.

Boys varsity lacrosse

March 29:

Christchurch at The Covenant School, 4:30 p.m.

Boys JV lacrosse

March 28:

Christchurch at Fork Union, 5 p.m.

Girls varsity lacrosse

March 29:

Norfolk Collegiate at Christchurch, 5 p.m.

Varsity golf

March 29:

Christchurch vs. Atlantic Shores, Piankatank River Golf Club, 3:30 p.m.