Varsity baseball
Lancaster 2, Rappahannock 1
Lancaster 5, Essex 2
Isle of Wight 20, Christchurch 2
Christchurch 12, Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 0
Walsingham 13, Christchurch 3
JV baseball
Rappahannock 15, Lancaster 2
Lancaster 16, Essex 2
Varsity softball
Rappahannock 23, Lancaster 0
Essex 14, Lancaster 0
JV softball
Rappahannock 17, Lancaster 0
Essex 10, Lancaster 5
Boys varsity soccer
Essex 3, Lancaster 1
Rappahannock 4, Lancaster 1
Girls varsity soccer
New Kent 8, Lancaster 0
Essex 3, Lancaster 1
Northumberland 5, Essex 1
St. Margaret’s Tournament
First round
St. Margaret’s 6, Lancaster 0
James River 1, Christchurch 0
Consolation game
Christchurch 5, Lancaster 0
Championship
James River 2, St. Margaret’s 1
Girls JV soccer
Northumberland 0, Washington & Lee 0 (tie)
Northumberland 2, Essex 2 (tie)
Boys varsity lacrosse
Christchurch 11, Trinity Meadow View 5
Virginia Episcopal 11, Christchurch 5
Boys JV lacrosse
Christchurch 4, FUMA 3
Girls varsity lacrosse
Cape Henry 18, Christchurch 4
Nansemond Suffolk 18, Christchurch 4
Track
Boys results
1. King William 104. 2. Lancaster 67. 3. Washington & Lee 19, King William 19.
Girls results
1. Lancaster 104. 2. King William 101. 3. King & Queen 8. 4. Washington & Lee 2.
Upcoming Games
Varsity baseball/softball
(Lancaster home games played at Dream Fields, Kilmarnock)
April 19:
Lancaster at Washington & Lee, 5:30 p.m.
Northumberland at Rappahannock, 5:30 p.m.
April 20:
Northumberland at Middlesex, 5:30 p.m.
April 21:
Lancaster at Northampton, 1 p.m.
Nansemond Suffolk at Christchurch, baseball only, 1 p.m.
April 23:
Norfolk Christian at Christchurch, baseball only, 3:30 p.m.
April 24:
Northumberland at Lancaster, 7 p.m.
April 25:
Lancaster at Rappahannock, 7 p.m.
JV baseball/softball
April 19:
Washington & Lee at Lancaster, 5:30 p.m.
April 24:
Northumberland at Lancaster, 4 p.m.
April 25:
Lancaster at Rappahannock, 4 p.m.
Boys varsity soccer
April 20:
Washington & Lee at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
April 25:
Northumberland at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
Girls varsity soccer
April 20:
St. Margaret’s at Lancaster, 5:30 p.m.
Nandua at Northumberland, 5:30 p.m.
April 21:
Christchurch vs. Trinity at Meadow View, Steward Invitational, noon
April 23:
Arcadia at Northumberland, 5:30 p.m.
April 25:
Northumberland at Lancaster, 5:30 p.m.
Veritas School at Christchurch, 4:30 p.m.
JV/Varsity sailing
April 21:
Christchurch at NSA/Cox Fleet Race Regatta, Norfolk Yacht and Country Club
April 21:
Christchurch at VISA Women’s Fleet Championship, Youth Sailing Virginia, varsity only
April 26:
Christchurch at VISA Team Racing Series, Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 4 p.m.
Varsity co-ed golf
April 24:
Christchurch, St. Gertrude, New Community at St. Catherine’s School, 4 p.m.
April 25:
Christchurch vs. Kenston at Piankatank River Golf Club, 3 p.m.
Varsity boys lacrosse
April 21:
Hampton Roads at Christchurch, 1 p.m.
JV boys lacrosse
April 25:
Trinity Episcopal at Christchurch, 4:30 p.m.
Varsity girls lacrosse
April 21:
Christchurch vs. Steward, Steward School Invitational, 10 a.m.
Christchurch vs. Highland, Steward School Invitational, 1 p.m.
April 25:
Walsingham at Christchurch, 5 p.m.