Boys varsity basketball
Lancaster 62, Washington & Lee 52
Lancaster 60, Colonial Beach 54
Northumberland 70, Rappahannock 60
Northumberland 45, Essex 42
Surry 56, Essex 48
Essex 65, Colonial Beach 59
Northumberland 45, Essex 42
St. Christopher’s 69, Christchurch 64
Christchurch 62, Fredericksburg Christian 44
Christchurch 59, Hampton Roads 46
Boys JV basketball
Lancaster 73, Washington & Lee 30
Lancaster 57, Colonial Beach 17
St. Christopher’s 57, Christchurch 32
Christchurch 51, Fredericksburg Christian 37
Hampton Roads 73, Christchurch 69
Girls varsity basketball
Lancaster 50, Washington & Lee 46
Colonial Beach 44, Lancaster 40
Rappahannock 60, Northumberland 37
Essex 46, Northumberland 32
Veritas 63, Christchurch 14
Veritas 53, Christchurch 31
Walsingham 40, Christchurch 18
Surry 68, Essex 38
Girls JV basketball
Lancaster 22, Washington & Lee 21
Veritas 26, Christchurch 14
Wrestling
Northern Neck District tournament
1. Northumberland 276. 2. Lancaster 197. 3. Washington & Lee 155. 4. Essex 83.
Upcoming Games
Boys varsity/JV basketball
(JV 5:30 p.m., varsity follows)
February 1:
Mathews at Lancaster
February 2:
Rappahannock at Lancaster
Colonial Beach at Northumberland
Essex at Washington & Lee
Woodberry Forest at Christchurch, JV 4 p.m., varsity 5:30 p.m.
February 5:
W&L at Lancaster
February 6:
Essex at Northumberland
Colonial Beach at Rappahannock
Trinity Episcopal at Christchurch, JV 4 p.m., varsity 5:30 p.m.
February 7:
Lancaster at Colonial Beach
Northumberland at Mathews
Rappahannock at Washington & Lee
Girls varsity/JV basketball
(JV 5:30 p.m., varsity follows)
February 1:
Lancaster at Rappahannock
Northumberland at Colonial Beach
Washington & Lee at Essex
Christchurch at Richmond Spirit, varsity only, 6:30 p.m.
February 3:
Lancaster at Mathews
February 5:
Lancaster at Washington & Lee
Essex at King William
February 6:
Northumberland at Essex
Christchurch at New Community, varsity only, 4:30 p.m.
February 7:
Colonial Beach at Lancaster
February 8:
Essex at Lancaster
Washington & Lee at Northumberland
Walsingham at Christchurch, varsity only, 4:30 p.m.
Varsity swimming
February 3:
Christchurch at VISAA Division II meet, Freedom Center, George Mason University, 1 p.m.
Robotics
February 3:
State meet at Christchurch, 7 a.m.