Varsity baseball
Lancaster 1, Rappahannock 0 (9 innings)
Northumberland 16, Lancaster 4
Essex 10, Northumberland 3
Rappahannock 9, Northumberland 2
Rappahannock 7, Colonial Beach 2
JV baseball
Northumberland 12, Lancaster 11
Rappahannock 8, Lancaster 3
Varsity softball
Lancaster 12, Northumberland 2
Rappahannock 12, Lancaster 0
Essex 15, Northumberland 0
Rappahannock 1, Northumberland 0
Rappahannock 12, Mathews 1
Rappahannock 23, Colonial Beach 1
Varsity boys soccer
West Point 9, Lancaster 1
Lancaster 8, Northumberland 1
Lancaster 8, Northumberland 2
Middlesex 4, Rappahannock 2
Lafayette 7, Rappahannock 0
JV boys soccer
Lancaster 1, Northumberland 0
Northumberland 3, Lancaster 2
Varsity girls soccer
Northumberland 3, St. Margaret’s 2
Bruton 8, Northumberland 0
Track
Charles City meet
Boys results
1. Lancaster 246 2. Mathews 92 3. Rappahannock 78 4. Lafayette 49 5. Brunswick Academy 42 6. Charles City County 13 7. Grove Christian School 6 8. Richmond Christian 5
Girls results
1. Lancaster 175 2. Rappahannock 127.50 3. Mathews 76.50 4. Richmond Christian 62 5. Grove Christian School 30 6. Lafayette 24 7. Charles City County 14
Upcoming games
Varsity softball/baseball
May 4:
Northumberland at Westmoreland, 5 p.m.
Colonial Beach at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
Rappahannock at Essex, 5 p.m.
May 5:
Lancaster at Charles City, baseball only, 5 p.m.
May 8:
Middlesex at Rappahannock, 5 p.m.
May 9:
Westmoreland at Lancaster, 6 p.m.
May 11:
Lancaster at Northumberland, softball 4 p.m., baseball 7 p.m.
Rappahannock at Colonial Beach, 5 p.m.
JV baseball/softball
May 4:
Mathews at Northumberland, 5 p.m.
Essex at Rappahannock, 6 p.m.
May 5:
Rappahannock at Spotsylvania, 5 p.m.
May 8:
Rappahannock at Middlesex, 5 p.m.
May 9:
Lancaster at Mathews, baseball only, 5 p.m.
Northumberland at Rappahannock, softball 6 p.m., baseball 7 p.m.
May 11:
Lancaster at Northumberland, baseball only, 4 p.m.
Colonial Beach at Rappahannock, 6 p.m.
JV/Varsity boys soccer
(JV 5:30 p.m., varsity 7 p.m.)
May 5:
Westmoreland at Lancaster
Northumberland at Rappahannock
May 8:
Westmoreland at Northumberland
Rappahannock at Lafayette
May 10:
Lancaster at Westmoreland
Rappahannock at Northumberland
Varsity girls soccer
May 8:
Northumberland at St. Margaret’s, 5 p.m.
Track
May 4:
Lancaster at Northumberland, 5 p.m.
Multi-school meet at Rappahannock, 4:30 p.m.
May 5:
Lancaster at Caroline, 4 p.m.
May 9:
Northumberland at West Point, 5 p.m.
May 11:
Lancaster at King William, 4:30 p.m.
Rappahannock at Middlesex, 4:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
(4 p.m.)
May 4:
Poquoson vs. Rappahannock, RCC Warsaw
May 8:
Lancaster at Rappahannock, RCC Warsaw
Middlesex vs. Northumberland, Indian Creek
May 10:
West Point at Northumberland
Rappahannock at Northampton
Boys tennis
(4 p.m.)
May 5:
Rappahannock at New Kent
May 8:
Lancaster at Rappahannock, RCC Warsaw