Scores & Schedules

Varsity baseball

Lancaster 7, Rappahannock 3

Lancaster 5, Colonial Beach 1

Essex 9, Lancaster 1

Northumberland 19, Lancaster 3

Christchurch 6, Trinity Episcopal 2

JV baseball

Colonial Beach 8, Lancaster 0

Essex 9, Lancaster 2

New Community 12, Christchurch 2

Varsity softball

Lancaster 16, Colonial Beach 7

Essex 9, Lancaster 8 (10 innings)

JV softball

Rappahannock 11, Lancaster 1

Lancaster 27, Colonial Beach 2

Lancaster 8, Essex 7

Boys varsity soccer

Lancaster 3, Essex 0

Rappahannock 6, Lancaster 1

Girls varsity soccer

Northumberland 8, Lancaster 0

Essex 2, Lancaster 1

Middlesex 7, Lancaster 1

Northumberland 2, Middlesex 2 (tie)

Washington & Lee 1, Northumberland 0

Christchurch 5, Fredericksburg 0

Girls JV soccer

Washington & Lee 1, Northumberland 0

Boys varsity lacrosse

North Cross 15, Christchurch 4

Nansemond Suffolk 10, Christchurch 8

Girls varsity lacrosse

St. Gertrude 23, Christchurch 12

Nansemond Suffolk 20, Christchurch 3

Upcoming Games

Varsity baseball/softball

(Lancaster home games played at Dream Fields, Kilmarnock)

May 10:

Lancaster at Northumberland, 7 p.m.

May 11:

Middlesex at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

May 12:

Christchurch at Benedictine College Prep, noon

May 16:

Northern Neck District tournament semifinals at high seeds, 6 p.m.

#4 vs. #1

#3 vs. #2

May 18:

Northern Neck District tournament championships at Dream Fields

Softball final, 5:30 p.m.

Baseball final, 7:30 p.m.

JV baseball/softball

May 10:

Lancaster at Northumberland, 4 p.m.

May 11:

Middlesex at Lancaster, 4 p.m.

Boys soccer

May 11:

Northumberland at Lancaster, 5:30 p.m.

May 16:

Northern Neck District tournament semifinals at Rappahannock

May 18:

Northern Neck District tournament final at Rappahannock

Girls varsity soccer

May 11:

Lancaster at Washington & Lee, 5 p.m.

Christchurch at Veritas School, 4 p.m.

May 14:

Northumberland at Essex, JV at 5 p.m., varsity to follow

May 16:

Northern Neck District tournament semifinals at Northumberland

#4 Lancaster vs. #1 Northumberland,

#3 Essex vs. #2 Washington & Lee,

May 18:

Northern Neck District tournament championship at Northumberland

Track

May 10:

Northern Neck District meet at Northumberland, 2 p.m.

Varsity sailing

May 10:

Christchurch at VISA Team Racing Series, Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 4 p.m.

May 11-13:

Christchurch at ISSA Mallory Doublehanded National Championship, Lakewood Yacht Club, Seabrook, TX

May 12-13:

Christchurch at Phoebe King Fleet Race Regatta, Silver National Fleet Event, Annapolis Yacht Club

Varsity co-ed golf

May 10:

Christchurch vs. Collegiate at Piankatank River Golf Club, 4:30 p.m.

May 15:

Christchurch vs Kenston Forest at Nottoway River Country Club, 3 p.m.

Varsity boys lacrosse

May 10:

Christchurch at Trinity Episcopal, 4:30 p.m.